790 F. Supp. 41
[…] This Court is therefore similarly reluctant to rule out the possibility of recovery for these plaintiffs under Section 1981. As a result, defendants’ motion to dismiss plaintiffs’ 1981 cause of action is hereby DENIED.

The Court also feels that, after examining plaintiffs’ complaint, its allegations may provide for relief under an alternative theory.4 Plaintiffs may have a cause of action under Title II of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, 42 U.S.C. § 2000a, which provides that “[a]ll persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation, as defined in this section, without discrimination or segregation on the ground of race, color, religion, *45or national origin.” Included in the list of places of public accommodation are restaurants whose “operations affect commerce.” 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(b)(1) and (b)(2).