90 F.3d 28
[…] Paul’s Property,” should file a claim with the bankruptcy court no later than November 26,1993.

We proceed to review the contentions advanced on appeal.

I. Appellate Jurisdiction

In response to the appeal of the Village and the Cathedral from the district court’s order remanding the eminent domain proceeding to state court, GCC contends that no appeal lies. We agree.

Section 1452(b), Title 28, U.S.Code, provides that the court to which a “claim or cause of action is removed [under § 1452(a) ] may remand such claim or cause of action on any equitable ground,” and that “[a]n order ... remanding ... or a decision to not remand, is not reviewable by appeal____” Removal under § 1452(a) is permitted if the district court has jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1334, which provides jurisdiction in cases under Chapter 11 of the bankruptcy code, and matters “arising under [Chapter] 11, or arising in or related to” such cases. 28 U.S.C. § 1334(a)-(b).