280 Ga. App. 721 634 S.E.2d 793
[…] Considering this fact along with the evidence as outlined above, we must affirm the trial court’s decision that Hall’s evidence was not sufficient to withstand the defendants’ motion for a directed verdict as to his northern boundary line. Accordingly, the trial court’s refusal to reopen the case for the admission of evidence which could not have altered the result was not harmful error.

2. Hall also contends that the trial court erred in granting the defendants’ motion for attorney fees pursuant to OCGA § 9-15-14. The defendants asserted in their motion that “a complete absence of any justiciable issue of law or fact existed” regarding Hall’s protest of the processioning plat, and that Hall’s claim lacked substantial justification.