86 Misc. 384
[…] Plan of Greater N. Y., 7 NY2d 56, 63). No proof whatsoever has been offered as a basis for the alleged impropriety or unreasonableness of the salary approved for Mrs. Dank. In the absence of such a showing, defendants are entitled to summary judgment dismissing the complaint upon that issue.

With respect to plaintiff’s request for complete disclosure of the names and addresses of all members of the corporation and production of the corporate books of account, there is no proof that plaintiff has failed to comply with sections 621 and 718 of the Not-for-Profit Corporation Law. An appropriate demand for production was made and there has been a sufficient showing that the inspection "is not desired and will not be used for a purpose which is in the interest of a business or object other than the business of the corporation” (§ 621, subd [c]). Although plaintiff has not cross-moved for summary judgment, the court will grant such relief with respect to plaintiff’s request for inspection.

Accordingly, production as requested shall be completed within 30 days after service of a copy of the order to be settled herein.