208 Mich. App. 19
[…] Plunkett & Cooney, P.C. (by Ernest R. Bazzana and Michael E. Thoits), for United States Fidelity & Guaranty Company.

Conklin, Benham, Ducey, Listman & Chuhran, P.C. (by Martin L. Critchell), for Roadway Express, Inc.

Before: Cavanagh, P.J., and T. G. Kavanagh* and L. V. Bucci,** JJ.

Per Curiam.

Plaintiffs in this worker’s compensation case appeal as of right from a circuit court order denying reconsideration of an order denying plaintiffs’ petition for a writ of mandamus and dismissing the case. We affirm.

The Worker’s Disability Compensation Act, MCL 418.101 et seq.; MSA 17.237(101) et seq., provides *21at §351(1), MCL 418.351(1), MSA 17.237(351X1), for payment of a weekly benefit to an injured worker of "80% of the employee’s after-tax average weekly wage, but not more than the maximum weekly rate of compensation, as determined under section 355.” Section 313 of the act provides: