116 Nev. 629 5 P.3d 562
[…] Second, petitioner argues that, even if the NRCP 11 order is valid despite its failure to identify which document signed by which attorney or party violated NRCP 11, the entire action to enforce the Washington decree was nevertheless well grounded in fact and warranted by existing law or good faith extension of existing law. Namely, the action was well grounded in fact because it was based upon the sworn affidavit of arrears from Washington OCSE. Further, the action was warranted by existing law because everything the district attorney did was in conformity with the mandates of NRS 130.015 and 42 U.S.C. § 666 and the provisions of NRS 125B.140(l)(a). NRS 130.015(1) provides as follows:

If a support-enforcement agency of this state receives a request from a support-enforcement agency of another state to enforce a support order, the support-enforcement agency of this state shall respond to the request as required by 42 U.S.C. § 666. The request shall be deemed to constitute a certification by the support-enforcement agency of the other state:
(a) Of the amount of support under the order for which payment is in arrears; and
(b) That the agency has complied with all requirements for procedural due process applicable to the case.

42 U.S.C. § 666(a)(9) provides, in pertinent part, that each state shall have: