853 F. Supp. 2d 576
[…] This motion is based upon the argument that all claims of liability against these defendants individually result from allegedly actions of their com*589panies, and under all applicable law,8 they cannot be held personally liable for the acts and omissions alleged.

Without deciding which law controls with regard to these defendants’ liability in this case, this Court finds that the laws of Nevada and West Virginia alike shield these defendants from liability for actions performed in their capacities as members of allegedly wrongdoing companies. Under the Nevada Revised Statute § 86.371, “no member or manager of any limited-liability company formed under the laws of [Nevada] is individually liable for the debts or liabilities of the company.” Further, limited liability of managers and members of corporations under West Virginia Code § 31B-3-303(a) mandates that “the debts, obligations and liabilities of a limited liability company, whether arising in contract, tort or otherwise, are solely the debts, obligations and liabilities of