682 F. Supp. 2d 662
[…] Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 82.007(a)(1). This presumption may be rebutted by a claimant if he establishes that “the defendant, before or after pre-market approval or licensing of the product, withheld from or misrepresented to the [FDA] required information that was material and relevant to the performance of the product and was causally related to the claimant’s injury at § 82.007(b)(1).

a. Statutory Presumption