302 S.W.3d 141
[…] Id. We will reverse only if we are “ ‘firmly convinced that the welfare and best interests of the child require otherwise.’ ” Id. (quoting Dunkle v. Dunkle, 158 S.W.3d 823, 833 (Mo.App. E.D.2005)). We will defer to the judgment of the trial court even if the evidence could support a different conclusion. Foster v. Foster, 149 S.W.3d 575, 579 (Mo.App. W.D.2004).

Because sole legal and physical custody was awarded to Gina, the trial court’s determination on visitation was controlled by section 452.400 RSMo 2005. Section 452.400.1(1) states that “A parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights unless the court finds, after a hearing, that visitation would endanger the child’s physical health or impair his or her emotional development.” In the instant case, Bryan was granted reasonable visitation rights. However, the court attached a significant condition to those rights.