463 B.R. 452
[…] Comp. Laws § 490.361(4). Assuming Debtor had an ability to withdraw funds from the Survivorship Account,1 the Credit Union’s lien attached to the Survivorship Account once Debtor became a member of the Credit Union.

While this Court finds that the Credit Union has a lien against the Surviv-orship Account, that finding does not automatically lead to the conclusion that the Credit Union has a right to set-off all of the funds in the Survivorship Account. The only enforcement right provided to the Credit Union in Mich. Comp. Laws § 490.361(4) is the right to “refuse to allow a withdrawal from any account on which it has a lien if the member is delinquent in any outstanding obligation to the domestic credit union at the time of the withdrawal.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 490.361(4). In this case, the Credit Union is not seeking to block the withdrawal of funds from this account; it is seeking to withdraw the funds itself. This statute does not address any rights of the Credit Union to make such a withdrawal.