614 S.W.2d 554
[…] Husband’s complaint goes to the following part of the court’s order:

The court further ORDERS, ADJUDGES and DECREES that the following described real estate is to be divided Three-Fifths (3/⅞) to the Petitioner, Betty Marie Murray and Two-Fifths (⅜) to respondent, Bruce Wayne Murray as Tenants in common, and the parties are further prohibited from partitioning said property for six (6) months from the date of this Decree, said property being described as follows, ...

For support of his position, husband cites §452.330, RSMo 1978, and the case of Davis v. Davis, 544 S.W.2d 259 (Mo.App.1976). Section 452.330 provides in part: “[T]he court shall set apart to each spouse his property and shall divide the marital property in such proportions as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors .... ” We have examined the statute and find no prohibition against an allocation that leaves the parties as tenants in common.