156 A.D.2d 916
[…] In determining that Cortland had a claim for unpaid milk sold to Scheps, plaintiff stated that since "there is no basis for denying Cortland’s claim against the surety bond * * * it is hereby determined that the claim should be certified and action brought to recover the full $500,000 face amount of the surety bond”. Clearly, this determination impacted defendant’s rights in a manner which afforded standing to challenge the determination.

Also unpersuasive is defendant’s contention that preclusive effect cannot be given to plaintiff’s determination because Agriculture and Markets Law § 258-b (9) does not provide for a conclusive presumption of the facts stated therein. The *919pertinent provision of Agriculture and Markets Law § 258-b (9) provides, "In the case of a dealer who has filed a surety bond, the commissioner may bring an action on the bond, and for the purposes of such action his determination certifying the amounts due shall be presumptive evidence of the facts therein stated” (emphasis supplied).