30 Ct. Int'l Trade 832 442 F. Supp. 2d 1311
[…] Compare 19 U.S.C. § 1641(g)(2)(B) (suspended license to be reinstated if triennial status report is filed “within 60 days of receipt of the Secretary’s notice [of suspension]”) with 19 C.F.R. § 111.30(d)(4) (suspended license to be reinstated if triennial status report is filed “within 60 calendar days of the date of the notice of suspension”).25

Bowen is instructive on this point as well. In Bowen, the plaintiff physicians filed suit to challenge the validity of a regulation promulgated under Part B of the Medicare Program that authorized the payment of benefits in different amounts for similar physicians’ ser*847vices.