OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Accordingly, while at this stage of the process the court is not dismissing this count either pursuant to CPL 170.30 (1) (a) or (f), it should be noted that it is reasonable to assume that given that numerous lawyers, and countless hours have been spent on what is a fairly complex legal issue, that the prosecution will have a difficult case to prove an actual intent to trespass. Clearly whether or not the defendant intended to tresspass was not a simple issue due to the many complexities of the eviction.
Disorderly Conduct (Penal Law § 240.20 [6])
A person is guilty of disorderly conduct pursuant to Penal Law § 240.20 (6) “when, with intent to cause public inconve*184nience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof . . . [h]e congregates with other persons in a public place and refuses to comply with a lawful order of the police to disperse.”
The factual allegations contained in the within accusatory instrument sufficiently allege the elements of the charge.