413 Md. 70 991 A.2d 65
[…] Shepard, 399 Md. at 252, 923 A.2d at 106 (quoting Banks, 354 Md. at 67-68, 729 A.2d at 380-81), Aviation Administration v. Noland, 386 Md. 556, 571, 873 A.2d 1145, 1154 (2005) (reaffirming the principle that the agency’s decision is “ ‘prima facie correct and presumed valid, and ... it is the agency’s province to resolve conflicting evidence’ and to draw inferences from that evidence” (quoting Banks, 354 Md. at 67-69, 729 A.2d at 380-81 (internal citations omitted))).

III.

Section 16-205.1(a)(2) of the Transportation Article, sometimes called the “Implied Consent Statute,” states that “[a]ny person who drives or attempts to drive a motor vehicle” on a Maryland roadway “is deemed to have consented” to an alcohol concentration test if a police officer reasonably sus*81pects that the driver is under the influence of alcohol or drugs.3 Section 16-205.1 of the Transportation Article is read in pari materia with Md.Code (1973, 2006 RepLVol.),