351 Ark. 215 91 S.W.3d 54
[…] Thus, because the foregoing evidence demonstrates that the appellant acted with extreme indifference to the value of Eldrick Williams’s life and that appellant’s gun fired the fatal shots, we affirm the trial court’s denial of appellant’s motion for directed verdict in regard to the charge of capital murder.

*225 B. Aggravated Robbery of LaShun Henderson

Additionally, the trial court did not err by denying the motion for directed verdict on the aggravated robbery charge regarding LaShun Henderson. Arkansas Code Annotated § 5-12-102(a) (Repl. 1997) states that “[a] person commits robbery if, with the purpose of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or resisting apprehension immediately thereafter, he employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another.” Arkansas Code Annotated § 5-12-103(a)(1) (Repl. 1997) states that “[a] person commits aggravated robbery when he is armed with a deadly weapon, or he represents by word or conduct that he is so armed.”