(E) the cultural and social framework relevant to the fishery and any affected fishing communities, and
(F) any other relevant considerations.
16 U.S.C. § 1853(b)(6). The Secretary evaluates proposed regulations immediately upon receipt from the Council, and within fifteen days of initiating this evaluation the Secretary must either publish the regulations for a fifteen to sixty day public comment period or provide recommendations to the Council as to why these regulations are not consistent with the Fishery Management Plan, the amendment, the Magnuson Act, or applicable law. 16 U.S.C. § 1854(b)(1)(A), (B). The Secretary must then promulgate final regulations within thirty days of the end of the public comment period, and “shall consult with the Council before making any revisions to the proposed regulations.” 16 U.S.C. § 1854(b)(3). These regulations are to be published in the Federal Register, along with “an explanation of any differences between the proposed and final regulations.” Id. These regulations are subject to judicial review under the APA. 16 U.S.C. § 1855(f).