203 F. Supp. 288
[…] The Norris-LaGuardia Act

Defendant argues that the Norris-LaGuardia Act prevents the injunctive relief sought by Local 28.12 Sec. 1 of that Act, 29 U.S.C.A. § 101, provides: “No court of the United States, as defined in this chapter, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in strict conformity with the provisions of this chapter; nor shall any such restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction be issued contrary to the public policy declared in this chapter.”

The problem of accommodating the Norris-LaGuardia Act to sec. 301 of the Taft-Hartley Act has been the subject of much discussion.13 The courts have *294held that although Norris-LaGuardia is broad, it is not all-embracing.