317 F.2d 829
[…] It is suggestive of the incidents of a program of financial assistance to small business concerns, such as is provided by the Small Business Administration under 15 U.S.C.A. § 631 et seq., and other federal legislation. The similarity is accentuated by a reference to 10 U.S.C.A. § 2307, which, in referring to procurement from small concerns by the various agencies of the government, explicitly authorizes the head of any agency to make advance or partial payments upon security “in the form of a lien * * * on the property contracted for, on the balance in an account in which such payments are deposited, and on such of the property acquired for performance of the contract as the parties may agree.” See also 41 U.S.C.A. § 255.