653 S.W.2d 582
[…] The U.S. Const, amend. IV states:
The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized.
Tex. Const, art. 1, § 9 states:
The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions, from all unreasonable seizures or searches, and no warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing them as near as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation.

*584Appellant was approached outside the building he claims is one of his residences by game warden Keith Roy Folterman, who asked appellant to see his fishing license. Appellant complied with that request, but refused to allow the warden to inspect his residence.