*71OPINION AND ORDER
[…] Tyson, of course, vigorously disputes each of these arguments. They are addressed briefly in turn.
If Cayton was a fiduciary when he and Tyson signed the agreement in 1984, the execution of the contract was not per se a breach of Cayton’s fiduciary duties; whether it was a breach is a disputed issue of fact.
Next, whether Reel Sports was an unlicensed theatrical employment agency, see Tyson Mem. at 121, is also an issue of fact. New York General Business Law § 172 provides that “no person shall open, keep, maintain, own, operate or carry on any employment agency unless such person shall have first procured a license therefor as provided in this article.” Section 171(2)(d) defines “employment agency” as including “theatrical employment agencies,” which in turn is defined as