124 F. Supp. 932
[…] See. 1375 directs the Secretary to prescribe such regulations to aid in discovering and identifying such amounts of wheat as are or are not subject to marketing restrictions, and such regulations as are necessary for enforcement. Sec. 1376 vests the several district courts of the United States with jurisdiction “specifically to enforce the provisions of this chapter” and provides for proceedings to collect the penalties provided in the chapter. It states: “The remedies and penalties provided for herein shall be in addition to, and not exclusive of, any of the remedies or penalties under existing law.” Sees. 1374(a), 1375 and 1376 are set out in Note 1.

Proclamation of Quota and Referendum

Pursuant to the provisions of 7 U.S. C.A. §§ 1335 and 1336, the Secretary proclaimed a national marketing quota for wheat for the 1954 crop, and conducted a referendum.