124 F. Supp. 932
[…] U. S., 4 Cir., 146 F.2d 369; Rodgers v. U. S., 6 Cir., 138 F.2d 992; U. S. v. Biehunko, D.C.S.D.Tex., 55 F.Supp. 706; U. S. v. Locke, D.C.M.D.Tenn., 56 F.Supp. 999, and a judgment which mandatorily required defendant to furnish certain reports pursuant to the act and regulations, Rodgers v. U. S., supra, U. S. v. Locke, supra. But see Rodgers v. U. S., 332 U.S. 371, 68 S.Ct. 5, 92 L.Ed. 3, discussed above. And cf. U. S. v. Bie.hunko, supra, which dealt with reports due in the future.

Under the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937, 50 Stat. 246, 7 U.S.C.A. § 608a(6), the courts are vest*944ed with jurisdiction “specifically to enforce, and to prevent and restrain any person from violating any order, regulation or agreement, heretofore or hereafter made or issued pursuant to * * * this title, in any proceeding now pending or hereafter brought in said courts.” That language has been held to authorize a mandatory injunction commanding compliance with Milk Order 41, a general order, by payment of the sums alleged to be due to a “Producer-settlement Fund”, U. S. v. Ruzicka, 329 U.S. 287, 67 S.Ct. 207, 208, 91 L.Ed. 290; U. S. v.