Since no voter approval was sought or obtained for this transaction, Appellant alleges the City was without power to enter into the existing 55-y
[…] *186With respect to the Landlord Defendants’ request for judicial notice on appeal of lodged exhibits Nos. 52 through 57, 60 through 61, 80, 84 (i.e., newspaper articles and historical articles and brochures that are not recorded documents), it is arguable whether they clearly fall within the provisions of Evidence Code section 452, subdivision (h), as “[fjacts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute” that are “capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy.” (Ibid.; see 1 Witkin, Cal.