28 Ct. Int'l Trade 277 321 F. Supp. 2d 1361
[…] NSK’s Opp’n Comments at 8. Defendant-intervenors maintain that the Commission reviewed other record evidence from which it concluded that volume of subject imports from Japan would not be significant. See id. at 8-9; Koyo’s Comments at 9; NTN’s Comments 9-10. Koyo states: “the evidence on the record shows that, not only did the Japanese producers [lack] the ability to substantially increase TRB production in Japan for shipment to the United States, but they also could not have easily shifted shipments to the United States sales from other markets.” Koyo’s Comments at 10.

*285B. Analysis

Section 1675a(a)(4) (1994) of Title 19 of the United States Code states that “in evaluating the likely impact of imports of the subject merchandise on the industry if the order is revoked . . . the Commission shall consider all relevant economic factors which are likely to have a bearing on the state of the industry in the United States. . . The Court found that the ITC did not “adequately explain why an increase in Japanese imports of the subject merchandise would not injure the remaining United States industry; that is, TRB producers other than those owned by Japanese companies.”