673 S.W.2d 908
[…] Caption notice, in such a case, would be an important element for determining constitutionality. See Crisp, supra. Here, we do not have additional tiers of punishment. Moreover, House Bill 1000 is about 6¼ pages in the General and Special Laws of the 67th Legislature, Regular Session, 1981. House Bill 1000 can be read in 30 minutes or more. It is not a complicated, complex statute.

The first ground of error is overruled.

In ground of error two, Appellant complains of TEX. PARKS & WILD. CODE ANN., Sec. 47.037 (Vernon 1976), which reads:

“No person may refuse to allow an employee of the department to inspect aquatic products handled by or in the possession of any ... wholesale fish dealer ... at any time or in any place.”

Appellant contends the section violates the fourth and fourteenth amendments to the United States Constitution as well as TEX. CONST., Art.