1. Did the trial court err in its valuation of Husband’s business?
[…] By contrast, [Husband] holds a position in his company where he has worked for the last twenty-three years and earns approximately $12,500.00 per month.” § 8-205(b)(3).
• He notes that Husband committed adultery, and “[b]y contrast, there has been little testimony that would support a finding that [Wife] had much to do with the break*576up of the marriage, except that [Husband] blames [Wife’s] fear of crowds for limiting their activities together.” § 8-205(b)(4).
• The marriage lasted about nine years. § 8-205(b)(5).
• Both parties were 51 years of age at the time of the divorce. § 8-205(b)(6).
• The chancellor addressed Wife’s physical and mental condition, finding that she claimed to suffer short-term emotional distress because of the divorce and agoraphobia. § 8-205(b)(7).
• He listed the requirement of “how and when specific marital property or interest in the pension, retirement, profit sharing, or deferred compensation plan, was acquired, including the effort expended by each party .... ” § 8-205(b)(8). As he discussed each major asset elsewhere in the opinion, the chancellor included this information.