854 So. 2d 726
[…] This effectively provides the sole stockholder the same type of UM coverage that he or she would receive from a family auto policy. There is little question that an insurer issuing a family auto policy could not include an exclusion for class II claimants. Thus, the question in this case is whether a business auto policy can be written to include the sole stockholder and his family within the UM coverage while excluding all other class II insureds. We conclude that Florida law does not permit such limitations on coverage.

Section 627.727(1), Florida Statutes (1999), requires UM coverage unless “an insured named in the policy makes a written rejection of the coverage on behalf of all insureds under the policy.” It is undisputed that K W Electric did not make a written rejection of UM coverage. Section 627.727(9), Florida Statutes (1999), lists five limitations that insurance companies may place on UM coverage.