323 B.R. 844
[…] The Complaint, ¶¶ 115 & 118.

At the hearing and in the Reynolds Objection, Mr. Reynolds characterizes Count Three as based on the individual right of shareholders to make investment decisions based upon accurate information. Counts Three and Four rely on Georgia Code Section 14-2-830 which provides, in pertinent part “A director shall discharge his duties as a director, including his duties as a member of a committee ... [i]n a manner he believes in good faith to be in the best interests of the corporation.” Mr. Reynolds alleges that the Debtors had confirmed that it would pay the July 15 Dividend both before and after the Debtors had stated it would restate its earnings and never disclosed the possibility that such dividends would not be paid. Mr.