of the Commission of Appeals delivered the opinion for the Court.
[…] Appellee contends that the Act of 1930 is void because in *626violation of Section 36, Article 3 of our State Constitution. The section referred to reads as follows:
“No law shall be revived or amended by reference to its. title; but in such case the act revived, or the section or sections amended, shall be re-enacted and published at length.”
We think the Act not in violation of the above constitutional provision.