127 Fed. Cl. 682
[…] PL Resp. at 5.

In addition, part-time employees are scheduled in advance to work regular weekly or bi-weekly schedules. Pl. Resp. at 6. In this case, Plaintiff was scheduled regularly to perform non-overtime work on his weekly “basic workweek,” Sunday through Thursday. PL Resp. at 6. Section 6101(a)(3) provides that the head of an Executive agency “shall provide, with respect to each employee in his organization, that ... tours of duty are *690scheduled in advance over periods of not less than 1 week ... [and] the working hours in each day in the basic workweek [not the ‘basic workweek’ which appears in (3)(B) ] are the same[.]” Pl. Resp. at 6-7 (citing 5 U.S.C. § 6101(a)(3)(C)). The words “shall provide, with respect to each employee in his organization,” contradicts the Government’s arguments that Section 6101 applies only to full-time employees.