84 B.R. 278
[…] Moreover, the Court emphasizes Poznanski’s admission that Computer Associates could have resold the products for $1.5 million when they were returned by First Software.

*286Section 550 of the Bankruptcy Code provides in relevant part:

(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, to the extent that a transfer is avoided under section 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, 553(b), or 724(a) of this title, the trustee may recover for the benefit of the estate, the property transferred, or, if the court so orders, the value of the property, from—(1) the initial transferee of such transfer or the entity for whose benefit such transfer was made.

11 U.S.C. § 550 (West 1987) (emphasis supplied). With respect to the product returned on March 25, 1986, Computer Associates maintains that, if a preference is found, the Court should order the return of the product to First Software.