218 S.W.3d 806
[…] Even taking as true all evidence favorable to Barron, and indulging every reasonable inference and resolving any doubts in Barron’s favor, no summary judgment evidence exists that either CCHCS or CCPN was a “treatment facility” under the applicable statutory definition. See IHS Cedars Treatment Ctr., 143 S.W.3d at 798. Because neither CCHCS nor CCPN was a treatment facility, they were both entitled to summary judgment as a matter *811of law. Tex.R. Civ. P. 166a(c). Accordingly, we overrule Barron’s first issue.

IV. Conclusion

Because a treatment facility is any entity listed in section 464.001(5) of the health and safety code that has a “planned, structured, and organized program designed to initiate and promote a person’s chemical-free status or to maintain the person free of illegal drugs,” and because there was no issue of material fact as to whether either CCHCS or CCPN fell within that definition of a treatment facility, we overrule Barron’s first issue. We need not address Barron’s second issue because resolution of the first issue is dispositive in this case. See Tex.R.App.