218 S.W.3d 806
[…] See id. 161.134(a), (f); Muenster Hosp. Dist. v. Carter, No. 02-06-00301-CV, 2007 WL 174413, at *4 (Tex.App.-Fort Worth Jan. 25, 2007, no pet. h.). Barron had the burden to prove these elements.3 Tex. Health & Safety Code ANN. § 161.134(f). In light of our statutory construction, Barron had to prove that Appellees were primary care facilities, outpatient facilities, or other entities listed in section 464.001(5) that had a “planned, structured, and organized program designed to initiate and promote a person’s chemical-free status or to maintain the person free of illegal drugs.” See id. § 464.001(4).

Here, Barron produced no evidence to show that either CCHCS or CCPN had a program to initiate and promote a person’s chemical-free status or to maintain the person free of illegal drugs. The evidence produced through summary judgment was as follows.