148 So. 3d 466
[…] However, a person is justified in the use of deadly force and does not have a duty to retreat if:
(1) He or she reasonably believes that such force is necessary to prevent imminent death or great bodily harm to himself or herself or another or to prevent the imminent commission of a forcible felony; or
(2) Under those circumstances permitted pursuant to s. 776.013.

(Emphasis added).

Section 776.013 is titled “Home protection; use of deadly force; presumption of fear of death or great bodily harm.” Subsection (3) of this provision states: