MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] District courts have jurisdiction over “the refusal of [the EPA] to cancel or suspend a registration or to change a classification not following a hearing and other final actions of [the EPA] not committed to the discretion of [the EPA] by law.” 7 U.S.C. § 136n(a). Courts of appeals have “exclusive jurisdiction” over challenges to the “validity of any order issued by the Administrator following a public hearing” made by “any person who will be adversely affected by such order and who had been a party to the proceedings.”3 Id. § 136n(b).
C. Migratory Bird Act And Eagle Act
The Migratory Bird Act, 16 U.S.C. § 703 et seq., makes it “unlawful” to “pur*103sue, hunt, take, capture, kill, attempt to take, capture, or Mil” one of an enumerated list of birds protected under the Act. Id. § 703(a). The Eagle Act imposes criminal and civil penalties against anyone who takes bald and golden eagles without permission. 16 U.S.C. §§ 668a-b. The Eagle Act defines “take,” in part, as “poison, wound, [or] kill.”