MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] The Agency must generally issue a “notice of intention” to act before issuing a suspension order, and must include “findings pertaining to the question of ‘imminent hazard’,” to which the registrant may respond at an “expedited hearing.” Id.
FIFRA channels cases into two separate pools for the purposes of judicial review. District courts have jurisdiction over “the refusal of [the EPA] to cancel or suspend a registration or to change a classification not following a hearing and other final actions of [the EPA] not committed to the discretion of [the EPA] by law.” 7 U.S.C. § 136n(a). Courts of appeals have “exclusive jurisdiction” over challenges to the “validity of any order issued by the Administrator following a public hearing” made by “any person who will be adversely affected by such order and who had been a party to the proceedings.”3 Id. § 136n(b).
C. Migratory Bird Act And Eagle Act
The Migratory Bird Act, 16 U.S.C. § 703 et seq., makes it “unlawful” to “pur*103sue, hunt, take, capture, kill, attempt to take, capture, or Mil” one of an enumerated list of birds protected under the Act. Id. § 703(a).