COUNTY OF LEON)
[…] Stat.'(2002).
Although the , Florida legislature has proven itself fully up to the task of crafting and varying the scope of the term “law enforcement personnel” in the Florida Statutes, it has not defined “law enforcement personnel” for purposes of section 90.803(8) of the Florida public records law. Cf § 496.404(12)(b), Fla. Stat. (2002) (defining “law enforcement officer” to include “any person who is ... employed by ... the state ... and ... [w]hose responsibility includes supervision, protection, care, custody, or control of inmates within a correctional institution”); § 784.07(i)(a), Fla. Stat. (2002) (defining “law enforcement officer” to include “correctional officer[s]”); § 790.001(8)(d), Fla. Stat. (2002) (defining “law enforcement officer” to include designated employees “of the state prisons or correctional systems who ha[ve] been so designated by the Department of Corrections”); § 112.531(1), Fla. Stat. (2002) (defining “law enforcement officer”); § 250.535(l)(e), Fla. Stat. (2002) (defining “law enforcement agency”); § 397.311(17), Fla¡ Stat. (2002) (defining “law enforcement officer” as “a law enforcement officer as defined in s. 943.10(1)”); § 394.455(16), Fla.