34 F. Supp. 3d 1310
[…] ITC Publ’n, Original Dissenting Views 45. In formulating its conclusion in this way, the ITC adhered to the language of the statute rather than predicting that third country markets necessarily would absorb any future increase in exports of Chinese drill pipe and drill collar that might result from increased capacity utilization. 19 U.S.C. § 1677(7) (F)(i)(II). Rather than making the prediction that defendant-intervenors argue it made, the ITC referred to the “demonstrated ability of other export markets to absorb any additional exports from China,” id.