91 Mich. App. 189
[…] Schwark?

3. Did the trial court err in ruling that defendant was not entitled to reimbursement out of plaintiffs’ dramshop recovery from the dismissed defendants?

I. Social Security Setoff

The Supreme Court recently held that the setoff provision of § 3109 of the no-fault act is constitutional and enforceable as it relates to Social Security benefits. O’Donnell v State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins Co, 404 Mich 524; 273 NW2d 829 (1979). The trial court’s ruling to the contrary is, therefore, reversed.4

*196II. Computation of Personal Protection Insurance Beneñts for Survivors’ Losses

MCL 500.3108, provides:

"Personal protection insurance benefits are payable for a survivors’ loss which consists of a loss, after the date on which the deceased died, of contributions of tangible things of economic value, not including services, that dependents of the deceased at the time of his death would have received for support during their dependency from the deceased if he had not suffered the accidental bodily injury causing death and ex*197penses, not exceeding $20.00 per day, reasonably incurred by these dependents during their dependency and after the date on which the deceased died in obtaining ordinary and necessary services in lieu of those that the deceased would have performed for their benefit if he had not suffered the injury causing death. The benefits payable for survivors’ loss in connection with the death of a person in a single 30-day period shall not exceed $1,000.00 and is not payable beyond the first 3 years after the date of the accident.”