160 F. Supp. 3d 460
[…] Significantly, it appears that Renz’s Family Court file was sealed pursuant to New York’s Family Court Act (“FCA”) § 375.2.5 With regard to such sealing, the Court takes judicial notice that the FCA allows other courts to have access to such sealed records in only one circumstance: when the former juvenile delinquent is later sentenced as an adult following a conviction for a different crime. See, FCA § 381.2 (“[Ajnother court, in imposing sentence upon an adult after conviction may receive and consider the records and infor*466mation on file with the family court[.]”).6 Renz’s probation ended on March 17, 2001.

On June 3, 2012, the Federal Bureau of Investigation (“FBI”) notified Renz that it was investigating him for child pornography.