26 Ct. Int'l Trade 851 248 F. Supp. 2d 1208
[…] 5. Impact

The Commission stated it would evaluate the factors enumerated in 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4), see supra, Part II.A, to determine the likely impact of imports of wire rod if the countervailing duty orders were revoked, considered “within the context of the business cycle and the conditions of competition that are distinctive to the industry.” Id. at 12 (citing 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4)).

The Commission concluded that revocation of the antidumping duty order on wire rod imports from France would have a significant adverse impact on several aspects of the domestic industry.