26 Ct. Int'l Trade 851 248 F. Supp. 2d 1208
[…] In determining the second factor, the likely price effects if the order is revoked, the Commission shall consider whether “there is likely to be significant price underselling by imports of the subject merchandise as compared to domestic like products,” and whether “imports of the subject merchandise are likely to enter the United States at prices that otherwise would have a significant depressing or suppressing effect on the price of domestic like products.” 19 U.S.C. §§ 1675a(a)(3)(A)-(B).

Analyzing the third factor, the likely impact of subject imports on the domestic industry if the order is revoked, the Commission “shall consider all relevant economic factors which are likely to have a bearing on the state of the industry in the United States,” including:

(A) likely declines in output, sales, market share, profits, productivity, return on investments, and utilization of capacity,
(B) likely negative effects on cash flow, inventories, employment, wages, growth, ability to raise capital, and investment, and
(C) likely negative effects on the existing development and production efforts of the industry, including efforts to develop a derivative or more advanced version of the domestic like product.

19 U.S.C. §§ 1675a(a)(4)(A)-(C). The relevant economic factors are to be evaluated “within the context of the business cycle and the conditions of competition” of the domestic industry. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4).