31 Or. App. 467 570 P.2d 986
[…] This contention was decided adversely to him in Board of Medical Examiners v. Mintz, 233 Or 441, 378 P2d 945 (1963). We are bound by that decision.

Petitioner also contends that the Board did not properly inform him of the nature of the proceedings against him. ORS 677.200, which governs hearings on the suspension or revocation of medical licenses, provides that such hearings "shall be given * * * in accordance with ORS 183.310 to 183.500 as a contested case.” ORS 183.415 provides:

"(1) In a contested case, all parties shall be afforded an opportunity for hearing after reasonable notice * * *
"(2) The notice shall include:
«sf: sf: H* * sf:
*[471]"(c) A reference to the particular sections of the statutes and rules involved; and
"(d) A short and plain statement of the matters asserted or charged.” (Emphasis supplied.)