25 So. 3d 386
[…] State, 944 So.2d 18, 34(¶ 60) (Miss.2006) (citing Nichols v. State, 826 So.2d at 1290(¶ 12)). The three-part test requires a court to analyze: “(I) the gravity of the offense and *390the harshness of the penalty; (ii) the sentences imposed on other criminals in the same jurisdiction; and (iii) the sentences imposed for commission of the same crime in other jurisdictions.” Solent, 463 U.S. at 292, 103 S.Ct. 3001.

¶ 7. Additionally, under Mississippi Code Annotated section 99-39-21(1) (Rev.2007), “[fjailure by a prisoner to raise objections, defenses, claims, questions, issues or errors either in fact or law which were capable of determination at trial and/or on direct appeal ... shall constitute a waiver thereof and shall be procedurally barred.” In the case at bar, Bobby failed to raise any issue with regard to his allegedly disproportionate sentence at the sentencing hearing. Failure to raise this issue at the sentencing hearing waived Bobby’s right “to raise the issue for the first time in his motion for post-conviction relief.”