99 Wis. 2d 746 300 N.W.2d 63
[…] We conclude that the plaintiff’s argument is without merit because the trial court’s denial of the temporary injunction was not premised upon a discretionary act, *757but rather, the court ruled it was a question of law relating to the construction and application of the dealership definition recited in ch. 135, Stats.

The language contained in sec. 135.06, Stats., clearly demonstrates that the injunctive relief afforded thereunder is available to “dealers” only, for it reads:

“If any grantor violates this chapter, a dealer may bring an action against such grantor . . . and the dealer also may be granted injunctive relief. . . .” (Emphasis supplied.) Sec. 135.06, Stats.

Black’s Law Dictionary defines a dealer as: