148 Wash. App. 555
[…] Monroe filed her claim for unemployment after January 4, 2004; therefore, RCW 50.04.294’s definition of “misconduct” applies.

¶16 “Misconduct” includes, but is not limited to, a number of specific acts set out in the statute. RCW 50.04-.294. Most, but not all, require that an employee act deliberately or willfully. RCW 50.04.294(1), (2). Markam is, then, correct — an unintentional act can be “misconduct.” See RCW 50.04.294(1)(c) (careless or negligent misconduct).

¶17 Markam claims, however, that Ms. Monroe committed “misconduct” as defined by RCW 50.04-.294(l)(a). Resp’t’s Br. at 26. RCW 50.04.294(l)(a) provides that an employee commits misconduct when his or her conduct is a “[w]illful or wanton disregard of the rights, title, and interests of the employer.” “ ‘Willful’ means intentional behavior done deliberately or knowingly, where you *563are aware that you are violating or disregarding the rights of your employer or a co-worker.” WAC 192-150-205(1).