110 F.3d 861
[…] of 1965, 42 U.S.C. § 1973i(b) (“[n]o court other than the District Court for the District of Columbia or a court of appeals ... shall have jurisdiction ” (emphasis added)); Clean Water Act, 33 U.S.C. § 1321(b)(7)(E) (“such court shall have jurisdiction ” (emphasis added)); Fresh Cut Flowers and Fresh Cut Greens Promotion and Information Act of 1993, 7 U.S.C. § 6807(b)(1) (“[t]he district courts of the United States in any district in which a person ... resides or conducts business shall have jurisdiction ” (emphasis added)); Mohegan Nation of Connecticut Land Claims Settlement Act of 1994, 25 U.S.C. § 1775h(a) (“the United States District Court for the Southern District of Connecticut shall have exclusive jurisdiction” (emphasis added)); Bankruptcy Reform Act of 1994, 11 U.S.C. § 524(g)(2)(A) (“such court shall have exclu*866sive jurisdiction” (emphasis added)).