396 So. 2d 31
[…] Also, in 44 C.J.S., Insane Persons, § 144 (1945) the rule is stated thus:

No one may waive or admit away any substantial rights of, or consent to anything which may be prejudicial to, an insane litigant, and this rule embraces a general committee or guardian.

Mississippi Code Annotated section 9-5-83 (1972) provides:

The court in which a will may have been admitted to probate, letters of administration granted, or a guardian may have been appointed, shall have jurisdiction to hear and determine all questions in relation to the execution of the trust of the executor, administrator, guardian, or other officer appointed for the administration and management of the estate, and all demands against it by heirs at law, distributees, devisees, legatees, wards, creditors, or others; ....

The Court finds that the present suit became barred by the six year statute of *35limitations set forth in Mississippi Code Annotated section 15-1-49 (1972), six years after Katie Ruth Moore became twenty-one years of age, and should be dismissed.