88 P.3d 455 2004 WY 42
[…] The Board concluded that, as a matter of law, Billings “permitted livestock to remain in and near the camp water supply and left livestock excrement near this water supply which was ultimately utilized for human consumption” in violation of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 23-2-416(a)(ix) and (x) and Chapter 3, Sections l(n), (o) and (t) of the Board’s rules.

[¶ 13] Our review of the record does not reveal sufficient evidence to support the Board’s finding that Billings willfully endangered the health and safety of those consuming water from the lower camp’s water supply. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 23-2-416 provides, in pertinent part:

(a) The board may ... suspend or revoke a license issued under this act for any of the following causes:
(ix) Willfully endangering the health and safety of any person[.3]

When “looking at the willfulness of a licensee’s conduct, this court’s duty [is] ‘to determine if the evidence establishes intentional, or knowing, or voluntary acts as distinguished from accidental.’ ” Billings I, 2001 WY 81, ¶ 34, 30 P.3d at 571 (quoting Kirbens v.