88 P.3d 455 2004 WY 42
[…] United States, Dept, of Health & Human Services, 821 F.2d 523, 529 (10th Cir.1987); Larsen v. Commission on Medical Competency, 1998 ND 193, 585 N.W.2d 801, 808 (N.D.1998); and Johnson v. Board of Governors of Registered Dentists of State of Okl, 1996 OK 41, 913 P.2d 1339, 1347 (Okl.1996). The Board found that the violations Billings committed were, “separately and/or collectively, ... adequate grounds to revoke” his outfitter’s license.

[¶ 56] The Board’s decision to revoke Billings’ outfitter’s license clearly was warranted in law because Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 23-2-416(a)(iv) and (ix) grant the Board the authority to “suspend or revoke a license” for a “[violation of any significant federal or state law or related regulations pertaining to wildlife, game and fish” and for “[wjillfully endangering the health and safety of any person[.]”

[¶ 57] We further find that the facts supporting the imposition of a license revocation are apparent from the record before us.