88 P.3d 455 2004 WY 42
[…] Although this quoted language is imprecise, it remains clear from the totality of both the district court’s orders that the district court did not intend to deviate from, or alter, its finding that Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 23-2-416(a)(v) was unconstitutionally vague. We need not consider the merits of the issue on appeal because the Board did not cross-appeal the district court’s ruling on the issue.

[¶ 65] Billings next asserts that Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 23-2-416(a)(iv), which statute allows the Board to suspend or revoke a license for a “[violation of any significant federal or state law or related regulations pertaining to wildlife, game and fish,” is unconstitutionally vague on its face. He contends that the provision does not sufficiently define the terms “significant laws or regulations” or “violation.”