MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Dep’t of Justice, 824 F.2d 52, 56 (D.C.Cir.1987) (“A cause of action ... ‘first accrues,’ within the meaning of § 2401(a), as soon as ... the person challenging the agency action can institute and maintain a suit in court.”). In Counts I through VII of the amended complaint, plaintiff challenges the RFD issued by the Associate Deputy Secretary, notice of which was published in the Federal Register on October 14, 2005. The notice of the RFD expressly stated that it was “final and effective upon the date of publication of this notice, pursuant to 25 C.F.R. § 83.11(h)(3).” See 70 Fed. Reg. 60,099-01 (Oct. 14, 2005). 25 C.F.R. Section 83.11(h)(3) provides that “[i]f a determination is reconsidered by the Assistant Secretary because of action by the Board remanding a decision or because the Secretary has requested reconsideration, the reconsidered determination shall be final and effective upon publication of the notice of this reconsidered determination in the Federal Register.”
Critically, the regulations do not provide for further reconsideration of a Reconsidered Final Determination.