MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] i. The Statute of Limitations Should Not Be Tolled
Plaintiff argues that the statute of limitations should be tolled for several reasons, none of which have merit. Plaintiff first argues that it is protected by the Non-Intercourse Act, 25 U.S.C. § 177, which restricts the alienation of Indian land without Congressional approval. The Act provides' that “[n]o purchase, grant, lease, or other conveyance of lands, or of any title or claim thereto, from any Indian *280nation or tribe of Indians, shall be of any validity in law or equity, unless the same be made by treaty or convention entered into pursuant to the Constitution.” Plaintiff appears to seek to re-charaeterize its claims as arising under the Non-Intercourse Act.