(Citations and punctuation o
[…] However, the owner and his wife both testified that the assailants already had a gun when they approached, and the owner further testified that the assailants took the owner’s gun from his person when they searched him.
The testimony of the victim, standing alone, was sufficient to sustain the conviction. See former OCGA § 24-4-8 (“[Testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). It was the role of the jury, not this Court, “to determine the credibility of the witnesses and to resolve any conflicts or inconsistencies in the evidence.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Farris v. State, 290 Ga. 323, 324 (1) (720 SE2d 604) (2012).