OPINION AND ORDER
[…] The NCLBA is drafted to focus on the regulation of these entities and not on conferring any direct benefit, entitlement or right upon individual, such as parents and students. Congress, well aware of how to confer entitlements on individuals, could have drafted the NCLBA to provide that parents have the right to transfer their children or that students have the right to receive SES, but instead focused on what states and local educational agencies must provide to parents and children and on regulating the states and local educational agencies.5 See, e.g., 20 U.S.C. §§ 6316(b)(l)(E)(i) (“the local educational *345agency ... shall .. provide all students enrolled in the school with the option to transfer... ”); 6316(b)(5)(B) (“the local educational agency serving such school ... shall make supplemental educational services available...”).