MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Plaintiffs’ claim regarding the Notice’s description of the scope of rescission also meets both the predominance and superiority requirements. See Smilow, 323 F.3d at 40. The description appears on the face of the Notice. Thus, to the extent that this description is wrong the provision of the Notice at a closing is objectively misleading as to the scope of a borrower’s rescission rights. Cf. 12 C.F.R. § 226.17(a)(1) (“The creditor shall make the disclosures required by this subpart clearly and conspicuously in writing, in a form that the consumer may keep.”). Defendants may present evidence on this issue regarding individual borrowers, loans, or closings.